Awards


Award Paper ID Awardees
Track: Electronic Systems & Smart Technologies PAPER ID: 1206
"Glassy Carbon Impedance Sensor for Microfluidic Based Extreme-Point-of-Care Application"
Naresh Mandal (Indian Institute Of Technology–Goa (IIT–Goa)); Priyanshi Saraswat (IIT GOA); Bidhan Pramanick (IIT Goa)*
Track: Power and Energy Systems PAPER ID: 726
State of Charge Estimation of Li-ion Batteries through Efficient Gated Recurrent Neural Networks using Engineered features
Uday Kumar Reddy Danthaluru Venkata (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad); Ravikumar Bhimasingu (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad (IIT Hyderabad))*
Track: Antenna & RF Technologies for Next Gen Communications
Prof T K Sarkar Memorial Best Paper Award:
PAPER ID: 1136
A Simple Prototype for Ambient Backscatter Communication with Multiple Reflecting Elements
Abhiram P Alamuri (PES University); Thanmay Sharma (PES University); Ashwini H Raghavendra (PES University)*; Sanjeev Gurugopinath (PES University)
Prof KG Nair Memorial Best Paper Award: PAPER ID: 1205
Binomially Distributed Slotted Array Antenna with Highly Reduced Sidelobe Level
Dipankar Saha (Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology(IIST),Trivandrum)*, Chinmoy Saha (Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology(IIST),Trivandrum), Jawad Siddiqui (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Alberta Edmonton, Canada)
Track: Emerging Technologies for Secure Computing PAPER ID: 343
Image Splicing Detection based on Deep Convolutional Neural Network and Transfer Learning
Debjit Das (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur)*; Ruchira Naskar (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur)
Track: Power Electronics and Drives PAPER ID: 544
Hysteresis based voltage mode control of three phase two level inverters with constant switching frequency
Geethu Chacko (Mar Athanasius College of Engineering)*; Mathew K . (Mar Athanasius College of Engineering)
Track: Advanced Photonics Technologies PAPER ID: 545
Optoelectronic heterostructure transistor based on perovskite-silicon for neuromorphic computing
Aishwarya Vaishnavi Gajendrula (VNIT, Nagpur); Nikhil Deep Gupta (VNIT, Nagpur)*
Track: Engineering in Medicine, Biology, e-Health PAPER ID: 1020
Upper Gastrointestinal Endoscopic Imaging Using Vine Robots
Rishi Manoj (TKM Institute of Technology)*; Athira H (TKM Institute of Technology); Anudev Asokan (TKM Institute of Technology); Aneesha A R (TKM Institute of Technology); Ken Thomas Abraham (TKM Institute of Technology ); Darsana G (TKM Institute of Technology)
Track: Next Generation Computing & Applications PAPER ID: 281
Realization of Turbo Decoder on Coarse Grained Reconfigurable Architectures
Swathi Sekhar (Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham)*; Yadukrishnan Gopinathan (Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham); Yamuna B (Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham); Karthi B (Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham)
Track: Technology Enhanced Learning in Engineering PAPER ID: 729
TinyML Based Physical Computing for Education
Sharad Sinha (IIT Goa)*; Anusree Debbarma (IIT Goa)